LEAGUE TABLES

Here is the final table for the 2017/18 Season of the L&RBA Mens Division 1.
Congratulations to the Leicester Wizards on winning both League and Cup competitions this year.

DIVISION 1

PosTeamWLPFPAPoints
1Leicester Wizards A171160099452
2Gateway A1351344111644
3Kettering Phoenix1251329110942
4Groby A1171309127040
5Swadlincote A981304131935
6Rawlins A1081249115538
7Bosworth Blazers8101246131433 (D -1)
8De Montfort University A414966133022 (D -4)
9Melton Kings A315859121724
10Leicester Warriors215817119919 (D -2)